Privacy Policy

We take the privacy of our customers very seriously. Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat your personal information when you use our site. Any changes to this policy will be posted on our website.

How we Collect your Information

We do not collect personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us and we collect, process and use personal information only for performing the relevant service selected by you. That information will be gathered when you come onto our site to provide feedback in an online survey, request product information, request a contact from a sales representative and/or save a product configuration on our web site.

The Information we Collect

The personal information that may be gathered includes your name, fax, telephone number, street address and e-mail address. You may also be asked for further information about yourself such as your job category and your industry type, your company name and job title, and the number of people in your company.

What we do with your information

We use your personal information to provide you with a personalised service. If you have chosen to receive them, we will also use your information to provide you with e-mail updates. If you wish to be removed from this service please e-mail us at support@anneclarkeltd.co.uk with your full name and e-mail address and we will remove you from the mailing list. We will confirm your removal from the mailing list by e-mailing you. We may also use your information to process any transactions you undertake with us and for internal administration and analysis.

Sharing Information

We will use best efforts to not transfer information that personally identifies you to anyone else without your knowledge and approval at the time it is collected from you. You will also have the opportunity then to indicate whether you wish to decline to receive promotional or marketing material about other products and services of ours or others. Please note, however, that we do intend to contact you about matters that affect your use of our site such as the status of your orders or direct requests for information. We will release personally identifiable information if compelled by law. We do not sell, rent or trade your personal information to third parties.

Updating or Deleting your Data

The information we hold about you will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by e-mailing us at support@anneclarkeltd.co.uk. If you find any inaccuracies, we will assist you to review, to delete or to correct or update your personal information that you have previously provided. If at any time you believe that we have not adhered to our policy with respect to protecting your privacy, or if you have questions regarding the collecting and/or use of your personal information or regarding our privacy policy, please contact us. We will use all commercially reasonable efforts to promptly address your concern.

Cookies

Cookies are small files which are sent to your browser and stored on your computer’s hard disc. These allow us to recognize your computer the next time you visit, without bothering you with another request to login. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please refer to the “Help” file of your Internet Browser to learn how to either block all cookies or receive a warning before a cookie is stored.

Web Site Logging

If you visit our website to browse, read, or download information, we collect and store some “visitor information” from you, such as the name of the domain and host from which you access the Internet, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer you are using, the date and time you access our website, and the Internet address of the website from which you linked directly to our website. We use this information to measure the traffic on our website and to help us make our website more useful. This information is periodically deleted.

Data Protection

In the UK we operate in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully.

Consent

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website, e-mail or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by us in the manner set out in this privacy policy.If you still have any concerns about our privacy policy, would like to request a copy of your personal data, change or delete your personal data or opt-out from receiving any future information from us, please contact us at: support@anneclarkeltd.co.uk

TERMS OF USE POLICY

The access and use of the Providing Training website is strictly under the following Terms and Conditions. Please read the following terms carefully to understand these conditions prior to using our site. Any changes to this policy will be posted on our website.

Acceptance of Terms of Use

By accessing and using this website you agree to be bound by the following Terms of Use and all terms and conditions contained and/or referenced herein or any additional terms and conditions set forth on this website and all such terms shall be deemed accepted by you. If you do NOT agree to all these Terms of Use, you should NOT use this website. If you do not agree to any additional specific terms which apply to particular Content (as defined below) or to particular transactions concluded through this website, then you should NOT use the part of the website which contains such Content or through which such transactions may be concluded and you should not use such Content or conclude such transactions.These Terms of Use may be amended by Providing Training at any time. Such amended Terms of Use shall be effective upon posting on this website. Please check the Terms of Use published on this website regularly to ensure that you are aware of all terms governing your use of this website. Other Providing Training websites may have their own terms of use which apply to such websites. Also, specific terms and conditions may apply to specific content, products, materials, services or information contained on or available through this website (the “Content”) or transactions concluded through this website. Such specific terms may be in addition to these Terms of Use or, where and then only to the extent the content or intent of such specific terms is inconsistent with the terms contained in these Terms of Use, such specific Terms will supersede these Terms of Use.Providing Training reserves the right to make changes or updates with respect to or in the Content of the website or the format thereof at any time without notice. Providing Training reserves the right to terminate or restrict access to the website for any reason whatsoever at its sole discretion.You may print the Content of The Providing Training website intact from within your browser for personal and fair use purposes only. The Content has been compiled by Providing Training from a variety of sources. You may not attempt to “pass-off” any of the Content as your own work.

Disclaimer

ALTHOUGH CARE HAS BEEN TAKEN TO ENSURE THE ACCURACY OF THE INFORMATION ON THIS WEBSITE, PROVIDING TRAINING ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY THEREFOR. ALL CONTENT IS PROVIDED “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE”. PROVIDING TRAINING HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMS ANY REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE, NON-INFRINGEMENT, OR AS TO THE OPERATION OF THIS WEBSITE OR THE CONTENT. PROVIDING TRAINING DOES NOT WARRANT OR MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS AS TO THE SECURITY OF THIS WEBSITE. YOU ACKNOWLEDGE ANY INFORMATION SENT MAY BE INTERCEPTED. PROVIDING TRAINING DOES NOT WARRANT THAT THE WEBSITE OR THE SERVERS WHICH MAKE THIS WEBSITE AVAILABLE OR ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS SENT BY PROVIDING TRAINING ARE FREE FROM VIRUSES OR ANY OTHER HARMFUL ELEMENTS THAT MAY DAMAGE YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM OR DATA RESULTING FROM YOUR ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE PROVIDING TRAINING WEBSITE. APPLICABLE LAW MAY NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF IMPLIED WARRANTIES, SO THE ABOVE EXCLUSION MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. PROVIDING TRAINING DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY AND COMPLETENESS OF THE CONTENT ON THE PROVIDING TRAINING WEBSITE. THE CONTENT AT THE PROVIDING TRAINING WEBSITE MAY BE OUT OF DATE, AND PROVIDING TRAINING MAKES NO COMMITMENT TO UPDATE THE CONTENT AT THE PROVIDING TRAINING WEBSITE.

Limitation of Liabilities

IN NO EVENT SHALL PROVIDING TRAINING OR ANY OF ITS AFFILIATES BE LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, PUNITIVE, SPECIAL OR INCIDENTAL DAMAGES (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF BUSINESS, CONTRACT, REVENUE, DATA, INFORMATION OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) RESULTING FROM, ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE OF, OR INABILITY TO USE THIS WEBSITE OR THE CONTENT, EVEN IF PROVIDING TRAINING HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. ANY ACTION BROUGHT AGAINST PROVIDING TRAINING PERTAINING TO OR IN CONNECTION WITH THIS WEBSITE MUST BE COMMENCED AND NOTIFIED TO PROVIDING TRAINING IN WRITING WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER THE DATE THE CAUSE FOR ACTION AROSE.

Links with Other Sites

This website may provide links to other websites that are not under the control of Providing Training. If you link to another site, you leave the Providing Training website. If you decide to link to another site, you do so entirely at your own risk. Providing Training shall not be responsible